PRIVACY POLICY

1. DATA OF THE DATA CONTROLLER 

Company name: ALLIUMSOMA, S.L. (from now on, the "Company" or the "Manager"). 

TAX IDENTIFICATION CODE: B56046055

Address: P.I. Las Quemadas, C/ Imprenta de la Alborada, 239 Nave 1, 14014 - Córdoba (CORDOBA).

Email for communications regarding data protection: salvador@bonrostro.com.

1.1. Applicable regulations 

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and insofar as it does not contradict the aforementioned Regulation, by the provisions of the Spanish legislative framework on the protection of personal data. 

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein. 

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookie Policy and the General Conditions which, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in the protection of personal data. 

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA 

The treatment we carry out of your personal data responds to the following purposes: 

To provide you with information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site.

To carry out the contracting of our services through the acceptance of the corresponding estimate/order and/or the signing of a commercial contract. 

To send you by e-mail and/or post the news and novelties about our company, as well as the updates of our catalogue of products and services.

2.1. Period of conservation of your data 

We will keep your personal data from the time you give us your consent until you revoke it or request a limitation of the processing. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked for the legally required periods of time. 

3. LEGITIMACY AND DATA COLLECTED 

The legitimation for the treatment of your data is the express consent given by means of a positive and affirmative act (filling in the corresponding form and checking the box accepting this policy) at the moment you provide us with your personal data. 

3.1. Consent to the processing of your data 

By filling in the forms, checking the box "I accept the Privacy Policy" and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares that he has read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives his unequivocal and express consent to the processing of his personal data in accordance with the indicated purposes. 

The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and therefore possesses the legal capacity necessary to give consent to the processing of his/her personal data and all this in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Categories of data 

The data collected refers to the category of identification data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, E-mail, as well as the IP address from which you access the data collection form.

4. SECURITY MEASURES 

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organisational measures have been taken to guarantee the security of the personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which it is exposed, according to Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 679/2016.

5. DATA RELEASE

No transfer of data or international transfer of your data is envisaged, except for those authorised by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation and in cases where a judicial authority requires us to do so.

6. USER RIGHTS 

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning him or her. Data subjects have the right of access to their personal data, as well as the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. The data controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

6.1. How can I exercise my rights? 

To exercise your rights, you may send a letter to P.I. Las Quemadas, C/ Imprenta de la Alborada, 239 Nave 1 - 14014 Córdoba (CORDOBA) or you may also send an email to the Data Protection Officer or, if appropriate, to the Data Protection Delegate at salvador@bonrostro.com requesting the corresponding form to exercise your chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. Remember to attach a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.